Tender for Wire Elect Solid Tinned Copper PVC, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire Elect Solid Tinned Copper PVC, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #2) in Nagaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7838034 | Ref ID: 146119377).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ordnance Stores, Electrical Insulating Paint category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ordnance Stores, Electrical Insulating Paint Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Wire Elect Solid Tinned Copper PVC, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146119377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7838034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ordnance Stores
BOQ Title: Ordnance Stores, Electrical Insulating Paint
Item Title: Wire Elect Solid Tinned Copper PVC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 29-07-2026 9:37 AM
End Date: 08-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ORDNANCE STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cutting Wheel 14 Inch Angle Cutter (Electric), Cleaning Duster (V3), Oxy Gasoline Metal Cutting Torch System, Grinding Wheel (V2), Cut - off Wheel, Caster wheel, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Electric Bicycle (V2), Gym Foam Roller (V2) Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections