Tender for Wire Edm Filter as Per Electronic Item Code No. T3430k10-...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire Edm Filter as Per Electronic Item Code No. T3430k10-Et4340801140 for Edm Wire-Cut Machine. Mod, Qty: 12 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7650018 | Ref ID: 143128638).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Remote Wire Cutters (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Remote Wire Cutters (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Wire Edm Filter as Per Electronic Item Code No. T3430k10-Et4340801140 for Edm Wire-Cut Machine. Mod, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143128638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7650018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WIRE EDM FILTER AS PER ELECTRONIC ITEM CODE NO. T3430K10-ET4340801140 FOR EDM WIRE-CUT MACHINE. MODEL
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 11-06-2026 11:04 AM
End Date: 25-06-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: EDM Brass Wire, Muffle Furnace, Zinc Coated EDM Wire (V2), Bag filter, Filter Cartridge, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Filter Sand, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Pollen filter, Syringe Filter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections