Tender for Wire Cutter with Cable Stripper, Qty: 60 EA, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire Cutter with Cable Stripper, Qty: 60 EA, (BOQ Item #14) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5781413 | Ref ID: 112696609).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Wire Cutter with Cable Stripper, Qty: 60 EA, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112696609

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5781413

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WIRE CUTTER WITH CABLE STRIPPER
BOQ Title: Crimping Tools
Item Title: 6175051654
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-01-2025 3:32 PM
End Date: 15-01-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cutting Tools, Crimping Tools, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB- DEFENCE), DATA RECOVERY TOOLS, Drill Rods for Tools, Tool bag, Fireman'S Axe 3 Kg (Fire Suppression Hand Tools)- IS:926, Electrician tool kit, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections