Tender for Wire Copper Hard, Qty: 8 KGS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire Copper Hard, Qty: 8 KGS, (BOQ Item #8) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7961966 | Ref ID: 147956745).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord 001, Hard Facing Welding Electrode Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord 001, Hard Facing Welding Electrode Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Wire Copper Hard, Qty: 8 KGS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147956745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7961966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EXPENDABLE STORES
BOQ Title: Ord 001, Hard Facing Welding Electrode Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2)...
BOQ Title: Ord 001, Hard Facing Welding Electrode Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2)...
Item Title: Wire Copper Hard
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD 001
GeMARPTS Searched: Kraft Paper for Packing and Wrapping (V2) as per IS 1397, Electrical Insulating Kraft Paper, Kraft Paper Tapes-IS :4185, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Paper Box (V2), Baby Wrapping Sheet, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, New Born / Neonatal Wrapping Sheet - Disposable, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections