Tender for Wire Brush, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #91)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNICAL TEACHERS TRAINING AND RESEARCH (NITTTR), TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire Brush, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #91) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7541965 | Ref ID: 141681892). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Building Maintenance Materials and Items, Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Building Maintenance Materials and Items, Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Wire Brush, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #91)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141681892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7541965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wire Brush
BOQ Title: Supply of Building Maintenance Materials and Items, Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to I...
Item Title: Wire Brush
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-05-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 15-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Supply of Building Maintenance Materials and Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Searched String: PVC Floor Trap 63 mm Floor Drain Traps (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Floor Ti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections