Tender for Wire Brass Soft 3.15 Mm, Qty: 17 KGS, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire Brass Soft 3.15 Mm, Qty: 17 KGS, (BOQ Item #20) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6858156 | Ref ID: 129789326). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26881.

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Steel Speed Cutters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Steel Speed Cutters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Wire Brass Soft 3.15 Mm, Qty: 17 KGS, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129789326

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6858156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26881

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WIRE BRASS SOFT 3.15 MM
BOQ Title: High Steel Speed Cutters
Item Title: 10414630
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-11-2025 2:35 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26881
GeMARPTS Searched: Febric as per IS 4948, Sieve Shaker, Wire Mesh Fabric or Cloth (V2) as per IS 1568, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, PVC Copper Cable (Heavy ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections