Tender for Wire 1.5 Sqmm single core with stranded copper as per tec...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wire 1.5 Sqmm single core with stranded copper as per tech spec att, Qty: 4150 RM, (BOQ Item #49) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6992210 | Ref ID: 131911400). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Srt and Ismb, Chequered Cement Concrete Tiles as per IS 13801 Steel Roofing Through Sheet or SRT (Steel profiles) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Srt and Ismb, Chequered Cement Concrete Tiles as per IS 13801 Steel Roofing Through Sheet or SRT (Steel profiles) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Wire 1.5 Sqmm single core with stranded copper as per tech spec att, Qty: 4150 RM, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131911400

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6992210

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wire 1.5 Sqmm single core with stranded copper as per tech spec att
BOQ Title: Srt and Ismb, Chequered Cement Concrete Tiles as per IS 13801 Steel Roofing Through Sheet or SRT (Steel profiles) ...
Item Title: Wire 1.5 Sqmm single core with stranded copper as per tech spec att
Item Quantity: 4150
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-12-2025 8:22 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: SRT AND ISMB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aggregate 20mm to be crushed rock or gravel 20mm graded confirming to relevant IS and as per tech specification and sample Welding Cable (V2) as per IS 9857 Searched String: Hesco Basket of size 1220x610x610mm triple layer as per IS spec and as per approved make Sheeting, Tickings a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections