Tender for Wiper Motor Mounting Bracket Assembly, U-Clamp Bracket fo...

The BANGALORE METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wiper Motor Mounting Bracket Assembly, U-Clamp Bracket for Spc, C-Clamp Bracket for Spc, L-Clamp Brack, Qty: 170 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5764979 | Ref ID: 112496494).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wilfit Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wilfit Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Wiper Motor Mounting Bracket Assembly, U-Clamp Bracket for Spc, C-Clamp Bracket for Spc, L-Clamp Brack, Qty: 170

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 21 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112496494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5764979

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WIPER MOTOR MOUNTING BRACKET ASSEMBLY, U-CLAMP BRACKET FOR SPC, C-CLAMP BRACKET FOR SPC, L-CLAMP BRACKET FOR SPC
Quantity Required: 170
Start Date: 30-12-2024 4:17 PM
End Date: 21-01-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: L-Ascorbic Acid, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections