Tender for Wiper Blade, LSV, Qty: 8 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wiper Blade, LSV, Qty: 8 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7948872 | Ref ID: 147717677).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Stores, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Stores, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Wiper Blade, LSV, Qty: 8 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147717677

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7948872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LSV
BOQ Title: Mt Stores, Utility Vehicle
BOQ Title: Mt Stores, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Wiper Blade
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 5:42 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wiper Blade Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), Wiper Ceiling Bungi, Vehicle Wiper Motor, Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827 (Part 2) (V2), JigSaw Blade, Band saw blade, SHEARING MACHINE BLADE, Blade Server (V2), Detachable Surgical Blades (Bard Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections