Tender for Winter Jacket luminuous type, Qty: 270 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Winter Jacket luminuous type, Qty: 270 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Sikar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7493616 | Ref ID: 140530164). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34050.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Uniform and Patrolling Equipment for Patrolman and Staff, Winter Jacket (V2) Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Uniform and Patrolling Equipment for Patrolman and Staff, Winter Jacket (V2) Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Winter Jacket luminuous type, Qty: 270 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140530164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7493616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Winter jacket, triple layer construction comprising outer shell of windproof, water resistant synthetic fabric, middle insulating polyfill layer for thermal retention, and inner lining of soft, breathable, skin friendly nylon/polyester fabric to ensure comfort and prevent irritation or noise during movement. The jacket shall be lightweight, non rustling, and suitable for prolonged outdoor use, with proper ventilation and moisture management. It shall be provided with a heavy duty front zipper, reinforced stitching, and elastic/adjustable cuffs and waist for proper fit. The jacket shall be fitted with 3M Scotchlite retro reflective tape of minimum 50 mm width and 4.5 m total length, with placement as per Buyer requirement. The DFCCIL logo shall be provided on front and back as per Buyer requirement.
BOQ Title: Safety Uniform and Patrolling Equipment for Patrolman and Staff, Winter Jacket (V2) Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2)
Item Title: Winter Jacket luminuous type
Item Quantity: 270
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-05-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34050
BOQ Title: SAFETY UNIFORM AND PATROLLING EQUIPMENT FOR PATROLMAN AND STAFF
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rain Coat Ladies Rain Coat (NLCIL), Garden Bench, Rain Suit, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, Coat Stand, Classroom Stools, Coat Parka (MHA), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Fire Retardant Coat, Insect Killer Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections