Tender for Winds Implementation Partner, Wip for Setting up of Aws a...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Winds Implementation Partner, Wip for Setting up of Aws at Gram Panchayat Level and Providing Weather Datasets as Per the Guidelines of Winds Project for Cluster-Ii in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DOA_1205186_1 | Ref ID: 123514967). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16822746.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Winds Implementation Partner, Wip for Setting up of Aws at Gram Panchayat Level and Providing Weather Datasets as Per the Guidelines of Winds Project for Cluster-Ii

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123514967

Notice Ref. No.: WINDSTender/B-33/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16822746

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1682275

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WIP for setting up of AWS at Gram Panchayat level and providing weather datasets as per the guidelines of WINDS project for Cluster-II
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture||Commissioner of Agriculture- Pune
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Piece-work
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 900
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 68, 22, 746
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 16, 82, 275

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections