Tender for Windows server 2025 Data Centre 16 core or higher license...

The DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Windows server 2025 Data Centre 16 core or higher licenses as per supplied server configuration, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7839594 | Ref ID: 146098035). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4800000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Infrastructure for State Data Centre UT Chandigarh, Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage SAN Switch Wired Router category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Infrastructure for State Data Centre UT Chandigarh, Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage SAN Switch Wired Router Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Windows server 2025 Data Centre 16 core or higher licenses as per supplied server configuration, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146098035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7839594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Bid Document
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Infrastructure for State Data Centre UT Chandigarh, Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage SAN Switch Wired Router
Item Title: Windows server 2025 Data Centre 16 core or higher licenses as per supplied server configuration
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2026 2:13 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4800000
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Infrastructure for State Data Centre UT Chandigarh
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SAN Storage Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage, Computer Table (V3), SAN and Unified Storage System, Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch, SAN Switch, Metal Storage Cabinet, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Mobile Storage Compactors, Grain Storage Bin, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections