Tender for Windows Server 2022, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Windows Server 2022, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6396105 | Ref ID: 121781581).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT SW, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Server category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT SW, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Server Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Windows Server 2022, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121781581

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6396105

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Server 2022 Pro
BOQ Title: IT SW, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Server
Item Title: Windows Server 2022
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-06-2025 4:28 PM
End Date: 03-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT SW
GeMARPTS Searched: IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098, Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets, Gloves ECW (Modified) - Outer and Gloves ECW Inner (Defence), Air Mattress for Medical Use, Conductive Film, Shoulders Press ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections