Tender for Windows 11, Microsoft Office 2024 Professional Plus, Anti...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Windows 11, Microsoft Office 2024 Professional Plus, Antivirus Single User, Qty: 43 in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7025827 | Ref ID: 132500919).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antivirus Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antivirus Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Windows 11, Microsoft Office 2024 Professional Plus, Antivirus Single User, Qty: 43

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132500919

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7025827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Windows 11, Microsoft Office 2024 Professional plus, Antivirus single user
Quantity Required: 43
Start Date: 22-12-2025 11:16 AM
End Date: 01-01-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Antivirus Software, Sofa (V3), Single Disc Scrubber, Single Wheel Hoe, Single Bed RO Unit For Haemodialysis, Single Chamber Implantable Pacemaker, Single Chamber Temporary Pacemaker, Single Point Lubrication System, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Disposable Single ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections