Tender for Windows 11, Windows 11 Professional, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Windows 11, Windows 11 Professional, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7709786 | Ref ID: 144010174). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Pheriperals, All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Pheriperals, All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Windows 11, Windows 11 Professional, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144010174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7709786

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Windows 11 Professional
BOQ Title: IT Pheriperals, All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: Windows 11
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-06-2026 2:06 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: IT Pheriperals
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ALL in One PC 28" All in One PC (V2), High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Industrial Panel PC, Integrated PA System, instrument trolley for hospitals, Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy), LED ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections