Tender for Windows 11 Pro Operating System Software, Microsoft Offic...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Windows 11 Pro Operating System Software, Microsoft Office 2024 Enterprise Suite Software, Antivirus, Qty: 42 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7664557 | Ref ID: 143409718).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network / web security software appliances category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network / web security software appliances Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Windows 11 Pro Operating System Software, Microsoft Office 2024 Enterprise Suite Software, Antivirus, Qty: 42

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143409718

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7664557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

windows 11 pro operating system software, MICROSOFT OFFICE 2024 ENTERPRISE SUITE SOFTWARE, Antivirus Govt Edition QGTS
Quantity Required: 42
Start Date: 16-06-2026 11:01 AM
End Date: 26-06-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Antivirus Software, Bleached White Dhoti as per Jharkhand Government, Designing Software (V3), Panchayat Government Aaganwadi and School Management Software, Books (V2), Sweater (Pullover) for School Students (V2) (UP Government), Endpoint Protection Platform (EPP), Pre School Uniform - Pinafore as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections