Tender for Windows 11 Pro 25h2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Windows 11 Pro 25h2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927574 | Ref ID: 147392572).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT SW, Antivirus Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT SW, Antivirus Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Windows 11 Pro 25h2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147392572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Windows 11 Pro 25h2
BOQ Title: IT SW, Antivirus Software
BOQ Title: IT SW, Antivirus Software
Item Title: Windows 11 Pro 25h2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 6:59 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT SW
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Antivirus Pro 3 yrs Endpoint Protection Platform (EPP), Spring Rider, Electrical Sleeves Conforming To IS 11654 (Part 3/Sec 403), Encrypted Removable Storage Devices (V2), Pre School Uniform - Shirt as per Government of Gujarat Specification, DMR Tier-III Radio Trunking as per MHA Q...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections