Tender for Windows 11 Operating System, Ms Office 2024, Quick Heal A...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Windows 11 Operating System, Ms Office 2024, Quick Heal Anti Virus 10 Users for 3 Years Validity, Vide, Qty: 30 in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846441 | Ref ID: 146352425).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disassembler Coupled Debugger with Hex Editor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disassembler Coupled Debugger with Hex Editor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Windows 11 Operating System, Ms Office 2024, Quick Heal Anti Virus 10 Users for 3 Years Validity, Vide, Qty: 30

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146352425

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WINDOWS 11 OPERATING SYSTEM, MS OFFICE 2024, QUICK HEAL ANTI VIRUS 10 USERS FOR 3 YEARS VALIDITY, VIDEO EDITOR SOFTWARE
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 8:03 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: DISASSEMBLER COUPLED DEBUGGER WITH HEX EDITOR SOFTWARE, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Cloud Video Conferencing Software, Video Management System Software, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Video Editing and Convertor Software, Artifical Intelligence (AI) based Video Analytics Softw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections