Tender for Windows 10 Professional 64 Bit license Operating System L...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Windows 10 Professional 64 Bit license Operating System Latest version, Qty: 45 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5563874 | Ref ID: 112135573). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22200.

The tender is published on 21 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flexi Tent category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flexi Tent Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Windows 10 Professional 64 Bit license Operating System Latest version, Qty: 45 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112135573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5563874

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Windows 10 Professional 64 Bit license Operating System Latest version
BOQ Title: Flexi Tent
Item Title: Windows 10 Professional 64 Bit license Operating System Latest version
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-12-2024 4:10 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22200
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Brother DR 2365 Steel Wire Suspension Ropes For Lift, Elevators And Hoists- IS:2365, books, Digital Radiography System (V2), bar code reader equipment, Drill Rods (CMPDI), Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Cabinet Dryer (V2), Refraction Tomography Software, High Speed Drill System ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections