Tender for Window wire mesh, Qty: 45 Sqft, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Window wire mesh, Qty: 45 Sqft, (BOQ Item #5) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7173141 | Ref ID: 134786539).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fipronil 15% + Deltamethrin 2.5% SC (Suspension category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fipronil 15% + Deltamethrin 2.5% SC (Suspension Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Window wire mesh, Qty: 45 Sqft, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134786539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7173141

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Window wire mesh
BOQ Title: Fipronil 15% + Deltamethrin 2.5% SC (Suspension
Item Title: Window wire mesh
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-01-2026 8:42 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fipronil 15% + Deltamethrin 2.5% SC (Suspension Concentrate), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Fenobucarb 22.5% + Buprofezin 11.25% + Acephate 2.5% ME (Microemulsion), Molybdenum Wire, Sofa (V3), PTFE Wire, Inflatable Tent, Wire Rope For Wire Rope B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections