Tender for Window type Air Conditioner Electric driven single phase ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Window type Air Conditioner Electric driven single phase 1 point 50 comma 230 Volts with cooling capacity 4500 K Cal per hour BEE 5 Star Rating, Qty: 11 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6882100 | Ref ID: 130178002). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 91850.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of store LP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of store LP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Window type Air Conditioner Electric driven single phase 1 point 50 comma 230 Volts with cooling capacity 4500 K Cal per hour BEE 5 Star Rating, Qty: 11 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130178002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6882100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 91850

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Window type Air Conditioner Electric driven single phase 1. point 50 comma 230 Volts with cooling capacity 4500 K Cal per hour BEE 5 Star Rating with copper condenser tubing complete with all accessories
BOQ Title: Proc of store LP
Item Title: Window type Air Conditioner Electric driven single phase 1 point 50 comma 230 Volts with cooling capacity 4500 K Cal per hour BEE 5 Star Rating
Item Quantity: 11
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-11-2025 5:17 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 91850
BOQ Title: Proc of store LP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections