Tender for Window Server 2025 Software, Window 11 Pro (25H2) Softwar...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Window Server 2025 Software, Window 11 Pro (25H2) Software, Mirosoft Office 2025 Software, Antivirus (, Qty: 84 in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7527595 | Ref ID: 141310845). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29340.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antivirus Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antivirus Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Window Server 2025 Software, Window 11 Pro (25H2) Software, Mirosoft Office 2025 Software, Antivirus (, Qty: 84

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141310845

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7527595

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29340

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Window Server 2025 Software, Window 11 Pro (25H2) Software, Mirosoft Office 2025 Software, Antivirus (Quick Heal 10 user 1 Year)
Quantity Required: 84
Start Date: 14-05-2026 7:42 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29340
GeMARPTS Searched: Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Electronic Lectern, Dough Kneader (V1), Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1), Antivirus Software, Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections