Tender for Window Roller fabric blinds, Qty: 93 SQM, (BOQ Item #25)

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Window Roller fabric blinds, Qty: 93 SQM, (BOQ Item #25) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6911100 | Ref ID: 131656032). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 81000.

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wall Shelves category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wall Shelves Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Window Roller fabric blinds, Qty: 93 SQM, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131656032

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6911100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 81000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As attached
BOQ Title: Wall Shelves
Item Title: Window Roller fabric blinds
Item Quantity: 93
Unit of Measure: SQM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-12-2025 1:43 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 81000
GeMARPTS Searched: Wall Bars, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Wall Shelves, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Wall Map (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, data wall display, Commercial Veneers, Data Wall Controller, Wooden Podium

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections