Tender for Window Repair, Kitchen Water Proofing Work and Drainage C...

The TRIBAL WELFARE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Window Repair, Kitchen Water Proofing Work and Drainage Construction Work at Pree Metric Sc Boys Hostel Sambalpur in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 196168 | Ref ID: 146020073). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.00.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Window Repair, Kitchen Water Proofing Work and Drainage Construction Work at Pree Metric Sc Boys Hostel Sambalpur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Window Repair, Kitchen Water Proofing Work and Drainage Construction Work at Pree Metric Sc Boys Hostel Sambalpur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Window Repair, Kitchen Water Proofing Work and Drainage Construction Work at Pree Metric Sc Boys Hostel Sambalpur

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146020073

Notice Ref. No.: 196168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Window Repair, Kitchen Water Proofing Work And Drainage Construction Work At Pree Metric Sc Boys Hostel Sambalpur
ATTRIBUTE(S): No Data Found

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 28 Jul, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 13 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 26 Aug, 2026 12:00:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 24 Aug, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 16d 21h 23m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections