Tender for WINDOW MOSQUITO NET SS Jali, Qty: 3 Bundle, (BOQ Item #49)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for WINDOW MOSQUITO NET SS Jali, Qty: 3 Bundle, (BOQ Item #49) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7618052 | Ref ID: 142743395).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carpentary and Plumbering Item, General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890 Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208 Copper allo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carpentary and Plumbering Item, General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890 Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208 Copper allo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: WINDOW MOSQUITO NET SS Jali, Qty: 3 Bundle, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142743395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7618052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer specifications
BOQ Title: Carpentary and Plumbering Item, General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890 Door Handles (V2) ISI marked to IS 208 Copper allo...
Item Title: WINDOW MOSQUITO NET SS Jali
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-06-2026 12:29 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Carpentary and Plumbering Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glass Adapters, Insulated socket, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293, IC SOCKET, PVC Reducer Socket, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293, Flameproof Switch Socket Searched String: SOCKET Impact socket...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections