Tender for Window Microsoft Server Offline Mode CD, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Window Microsoft Server Offline Mode CD, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7195660 | Ref ID: 135138020).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Software, Antivirus Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Software, Antivirus Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Window Microsoft Server Offline Mode CD, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135138020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7195660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Window Microsoft Server Offline Mode CD
BOQ Title: IT Software, Antivirus Software
Item Title: Window Microsoft Server Offline Mode CD
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT Software
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Microsoft Window 11 Pro Offline Mode DVD Operating System Software (V3), LCR Meter Searched String: Microsoft Office 2024 Pro Offline Mode DVD Office Suite Software (V3), Automatic Auditory Brainstem Response (ABR) Screener (V2) - RBSK Searched String: Security and Protective Softwa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections