Tender for Window (Lcd) Guard, Body Ls-16Ab-Pc, Motor Plastic Cover,...

The RAJASTHAN ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (REIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Window (Lcd) Guard, Body Ls-16Ab-Pc, Motor Plastic Cover, Silicon Key Pad 5 Button, Plastic Notch (Pas, Qty: 9500 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7611487 | Ref ID: 142498480).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notch Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notch Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Window (Lcd) Guard, Body Ls-16Ab-Pc, Motor Plastic Cover, Silicon Key Pad 5 Button, Plastic Notch (Pas, Qty: 9500

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142498480

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7611487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Window (LCD) Guard, Body LS-16AB-PC, Motor Plastic Cover, Silicon Key Pad 5 Button, PLASTIC NOTCH (PASSAGE 1)
Quantity Required: 9500
Start Date: 02-06-2026 2:37 PM
End Date: 23-06-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Notch Apparatus, Marking Cones, PLASTIC BIB TAPS, PILLAR TAPS, ANGLE VALVES & STOP VALVES FOR HOT & COLD WATER SERVICES Conforming to IS 9763, Centrifuge Tubes (V3), Plastic Pouches, Writing Pens, LED Bulkhead Light, Auditorium Chair (V2), Spiral Binding / Wiro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections