Tender for Window Curtains, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Window Curtains, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7240050 | Ref ID: 135829212).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Misc Protective Items Required for Helo Operations at Ins Chilka, Noise Barriers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Misc Protective Items Required for Helo Operations at Ins Chilka, Noise Barriers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Window Curtains, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135829212

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7240050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WINDOW CURTAINS
BOQ Title: Procurement of Misc Protective Items Required for Helo Operations at Ins Chilka, Noise Barriers
Item Title: Window Curtains
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-02-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MISC PROTECTIVE ITEMS REQUIRED FOR HELO OPERATIONS AT INS CHILKA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections