Tender for Window blinds, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #85)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Window blinds, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #85) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6351027 | Ref ID: 121462346). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Store, wooden flooring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Store, wooden flooring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Window blinds, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #85)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121462346

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6351027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 116000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Window blinds
BOQ Title: Misc Store, wooden flooring
Item Title: Window blinds
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-06-2025 1:30 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 116000
BOQ Title: Misc Store
GeMARPTS Searched: Flushing Cistern, PTMT Tap Fitting, taps or valves of nonferrous metals, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931 Searched String: Pillar cock PTMT Tap Fitting, Plastics Bib Taps Pillar Taps Angle Valves and Stop Valves as per IS 9763:2000 (Latest), Badminton Shuttle Cock (V2) as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections