Tender for Window, As Per Specification, Qty: 6 SQFT, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Window, As Per Specification, Qty: 6 SQFT, (BOQ Item #3) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7816188 | Ref ID: 145656688).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wall Panneling Work for Office, Frame & Door Assembly (BHEL) WPC Frame category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wall Panneling Work for Office, Frame & Door Assembly (BHEL) WPC Frame Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Window, As Per Specification, Qty: 6 SQFT, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145656688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7816188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Wall Panneling Work for Office, Frame & Door Assembly (BHEL) WPC Frame
BOQ Title: Wall Panneling Work for Office, Frame & Door Assembly (BHEL) WPC Frame
Item Title: Window
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: SQFT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2026 4:25 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: WALL PANNELING WORK FOR OFFICE
GeMARPTS Searched: Passbook for Post Office (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Multipurpose Counter Machine Stickers for Post Office, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumable for High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Device, High-end Offic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections