Tender for Window Ac of Capacity not Less than 1.5 T, Qty: 60

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Window Ac of Capacity not Less than 1.5 T, Qty: 60 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898906 | Ref ID: 147356468). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Window Ac of Capacity not Less than 1.5 T, Qty: 60

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147356468

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898906

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Window AC of capacity not less than 1.5 T
BOQ Title: Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type
Quantity Required: 60
Start Date: 17-08-2026 9:56 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
GeMARPTS Searched: Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Acephate 25% + Fenvalerate 3% Emulsifiable Concentrate Conforming To Is 15156, Buprofezin 15% + Acephate 35% WP (Wettable Powder), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Stationar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections