Tender for Window A C, Type Window A C 1 Ton with Remote Trainer wit...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Window A C, Type Window A C 1 Ton with Remote Trainer with Fault Simulation Unit Components 1 Compressor New reciprocating sealed compressor Certifie..., Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7690953 | Ref ID: 143880834). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turnkey Procurement SITC of RAC trade Lab tools equipment at Govt ITI Gulabpura Bhilwara, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turnkey Procurement SITC of RAC trade Lab tools equipment at Govt ITI Gulabpura Bhilwara, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Window A C, Type Window A C 1 Ton with Remote Trainer with Fault Simulation Unit Components 1 Compressor New reciprocating sealed compressor Certifie..., Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143880834

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7690953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Type Window A C 1 Ton with Remote Trainer with Fault Simulation Unit
Components
1 Compressor New reciprocating sealed compressor
Certified by the principal manufacturer with a warranty card and serial number
Capacity 1 Ton
2 Condenser Air-cooled compatible with 1 Ton compressor
3 Condenser Cooling Fan Compatible capacity
Permanent lubricated motor
4 Expansion Device Capillary tube with compatible capacity
5 Evaporator Compatible with 1 Ton
Made of copper tube and aluminum fins
Fitted with a compatible capacity fan
6 LP and HP Pressure Cut Out Switch
7 Pressure Gauges Glycerine filled suction and discharge gauge
8 Safety Control Overload and overcurrent protection for compressor with time delay circuit
9 Temperature Sensor Digital temperature controller
10 Temperature Measurement Digital temperature indicator with multi-channel switch
11 Ampere Meter and Voltmeter For measurement of voltage and current
12 Energymeter For measurement of energy consumption
13 Other Accessories Hand shut off valves Filter drier Thermostat Pressure gauges
Fault Simulation There should be a fault switch bank of a minimum of 7-8 standard faults
By inserting these faults the effects on the system can be studied
Mounting All accessories will be mounted on a rigid base frame made of M S Mild Steel pipe and G I Galvanized Iron powder-coated paint
Additional Requirement Manufacturer Authorization Required

BOQ Title: Turnkey Procurement SITC of RAC trade Lab tools equipment at Govt ITI Gulabpura Bhilwara, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
Item Title: Window A C
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65000
BOQ Title: Turnkey Procurement SITC of RAC trade Lab tools equipment at Govt ITI Gulabpura Bhilwara
GeMARPTS Searched: Drilling Machine, Aerial Bunched Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Including 1.1 kV Marked To IS 14255, Shaping Machine Searched String: Portable air - LPG brazing kit Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier Conforming To IS 17531, Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics, VHF Handheld Air Band Tr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections