Tender for Window 11Os, Qty: 10

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Window 11Os, Qty: 10 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7907075 | Ref ID: 148014568).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Email security software / appliances transaction security category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Email security software / appliances transaction security Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Window 11Os, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148014568

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7907075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Window 11OS
BOQ Title: Email security software / appliances transaction security
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 12-08-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1), Fixed Computer Workstation, Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains, Traffic Police Booths, Mosquito Mesh Window Frame (V2), Curtains (V2), UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window, Cleaning scrapers, Correspondence Enve...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections