Tender for Window 11 Pro, as per specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Window 11 Pro, as per specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7255875 | Ref ID: 136085746).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boq bid, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software Operating System Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boq bid, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software Operating System Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Window 11 Pro, as per specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136085746

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7255875

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: boq bid, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software Operating System Software (V3)
BOQ Title: boq bid, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software Operating System Software (V3)
Item Title: Window 11 Pro
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-02-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: boq bid
GeMARPTS Searched: Mini PC, 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Content Software for ITI, REMOTE ACCESS & SUPPORT SOFTWARE, Designing Software (V3), Language / multilingual software foreign language software, Multi Factor Authentication Software, DIGITAL FORENSIC PLATFORM SOFTWARE, INTEGRATED COMPUTER FORENSIC SOFTWARE, Sof...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections