Tender for Window 11 Pro 25H2, Microsoft Office 2021 Pro Offline Act...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Window 11 Pro 25H2, Microsoft Office 2021 Pro Offline Activation, Qty: 26 in Sangrur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7862521 | Ref ID: 147506663).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Suite Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Suite Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Window 11 Pro 25H2, Microsoft Office 2021 Pro Offline Activation, Qty: 26

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147506663

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7862521

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WINDOW 11 PRO 25H2, MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PRO OFFLINE ACTIVATION
BOQ Title: Office Suite Software (V3)
Quantity Required: 26
Start Date: 19-08-2026 9:51 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Office Bags (V2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Womaniya Office Accessories, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Office Productivity Suite Software, Containerized Housing / Office Unit, Toner Cartridges / I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections