Tender for Window 11 MSO 2024 1 year Microsoft office 365 Basic, Qty...

The THE GANDHIGRAM RURAL INSTITUTE-DEEMED TO BE UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Window 11 MSO 2024 1 year Microsoft office 365 Basic, Qty: 4 Items, (BOQ Item #2) in Dindigul, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7432606 | Ref ID: 139315334).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HP S03 0745 I7 Desktop Computer, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HP S03 0745 I7 Desktop Computer, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Window 11 MSO 2024 1 year Microsoft office 365 Basic, Qty: 4 Items, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139315334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7432606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the Specification by the Quotation
BOQ Title: HP S03 0745 I7 Desktop Computer, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Window 11 MSO 2024 1 year Microsoft office 365 Basic
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Items
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-04-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: HP S03 0745 I7 Desktop Computer
GeMARPTS Searched: Lamps, Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Profile Projector (Version 2), Floor Mounted Horizontal Profile projector, Computer Keyboards, Keyboards and Mouse Combo (V2) Searched String: Air Conditioner Precision Air Conditioner, Hot air oven, Panel Air Conditioner, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections