Tender for Winding Wire, Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Clas...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Winding Wire, Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 as per IS 13730 (Part 3) Copper Wire Rods for Elect..., Qty: 1225 in Karimnagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6634902 | Ref ID: 125567262).

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Winding Wire, Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 as per IS 13730 (Part 3) Copper Wire Rods for Elect... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Winding Wire, Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 as per IS 13730 (Part 3) Copper Wire Rods for Elect... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Winding Wire, Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 as per IS 13730 (Part 3) Copper Wire Rods for Elect..., Qty: 1225

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125567262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6634902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 - M8160120161
BOQ Title: Winding Wire, Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 as per IS 13730 (Part 3) Copper Wire Rods for Elect...
Item Title: 1 - M8160120161
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 02-09-2025 3:04 PM
End Date: 13-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Winding Wire
GeMARPTS Searched: Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1), Polyester Enamelled Round Copper Wire, Class 155 as per IS 13730 (Part 3), Copper Wire Rods for Electrical Applications (V2) ISI Marked to IS 12444, Winding Wires for Submersible Motors (HR PVC Insulated Wires) Conforming to IS 8783 (Part...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections