Tender for Winding Wire Flat Fl Cu Fo 13 Cr

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Winding Wire Flat Fl Cu Fo 13 Cr in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68255408 | Ref ID: 121284931).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Winding Wire Flat Fl Cu Fo 13 Cr

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121284931

Notice Ref. No.: 68255408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Winding Wire Flat Fl Cu Fo 13 CR or Kapton 150 FCR 019 size bare- 3.50 mm plus or minus 0.05 mm x 1.75 mm plus or minus 0.03 mm, size of i nsulation coating over width - 0.15 mm plus or minus 0.03 mm, insulated size 3.65 mm plus or minus 0.08 mm x 1.90 mm plus or minus 0.06 mm (half lap), e xcept - (1). Dielectric Breakdown Voltage : Straight portion and after bending test (2 x width edge wise and 2 x thickness flat) greater than or equals to 4.0 KV (2). Breakdown Voltage : Bend test after Thermal shock (30 min. at 220 degree centigrade) greater than or equals to 3.0 KV, by using film 150FCRC019 of M/s DuPont/USA to spec. HIFE 650030, ALT-6 or latest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 20/06/2025 15:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 16/07/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 75330.00

Consignee SSE/CMS/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 2420.00 Kg
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100428 - Winding wire Flat Fl Cu Fo 13 CR size 4.00 x 2.00 (BARE) & (4.23x2.23)mm insulated 5712/321 &
5812/201 (MEDIUM) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections