Tender for Winding temperature indicator 4 contacts 6 meters length ...

The ANDREW YULE COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Winding temperature indicator 4 contacts 6 meters length rectangular typeand accuracy plus or minus 1 percentage, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7002390 | Ref ID: 132071340). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13500.

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from oil and winding temperature indicator with sensor units, Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar oil and winding temperature indicator with sensor units, Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Winding temperature indicator 4 contacts 6 meters length rectangular typeand accuracy plus or minus 1 percentage, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132071340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7002390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Winding temperature indicator 4 contacts 6 meters length rectangular typeand accuracy plus or minus 1 percentage
BOQ Title: oil and winding temperature indicator with sensor units, Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type
Item Title: Winding temperature indicator 4 contacts 6 meters length rectangular typeand accuracy plus or minus 1 percentage
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-12-2025 12:19 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13500
BOQ Title: oil and winding temperature indicator with sensor units

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections