Tender for Wind socks, As per specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wind socks, As per specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6741362 | Ref ID: 127316373).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable Naval Store, scouring pads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable Naval Store, scouring pads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Wind socks, As per specification, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127316373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6741362

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Consumable Naval Store, scouring pads
BOQ Title: Consumable Naval Store, scouring pads
Item Title: Wind socks
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-09-2025 7:35 AM
End Date: 10-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: CONSUMABLE NAVAL STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: socks, Socks (IAF), Wind sock, organic socks hosiery, Socks Woolen - IAF, Aerophones/ Wind Instruments-Handicraft, Socks, Men's Wool (Defence), Wind Speed Sensor, Protective Socks or Hosiery as per IS 2187, Jacket Wind Cheater (Defence) Searched String: Water proof paint Bag Water Proof, water baths...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections