Tender for Wind sensor, Ultrasonic wind sensor, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIA METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENT (IMD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wind sensor, Ultrasonic wind sensor, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6438534 | Ref ID: 122430492).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ultrasonic Wind sensor with accessories, Ultrasonic Sensor Wind Speed & Direction Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ultrasonic Wind sensor with accessories, Ultrasonic Sensor Wind Speed & Direction Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Wind sensor, Ultrasonic wind sensor, Qty: 20 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122430492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6438534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ultrasonic wind sensor
BOQ Title: Ultrasonic Wind sensor with accessories, Ultrasonic Sensor Wind Speed & Direction Sensor
Item Title: Wind sensor
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-07-2025 4:10 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ultrasonic Wind sensor with accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Ultrasonic Sensor, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, Wind Speed & Direction Sensor, Wind sock, Ultrasonic Cleaners, Ultrasonic Interferometer, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge, Jacket Wind Cheater (Defence), Nebulizer (V2), Trouser Wind Cheater (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections