Tender for Wind Screen Front, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wind Screen Front, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7708690 | Ref ID: 143984548).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mtstores10, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Speedi sleeve Backing Ring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mtstores10, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Speedi sleeve Backing Ring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Wind Screen Front, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143984548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7708690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tata Xenon
BOQ Title: Mtstores10, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Speedi sleeve Backing Ring
Item Title: Wind Screen Front
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-06-2026 9:58 AM
End Date: 06-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MTSTORES10
GeMARPTS Searched: Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422, Sofa (V3), Piston Ring Expander, Piston Ring Compressor (V2), Piston Pin, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Axial Piston Pumps, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Backing Ring, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections