Tender for Wind Proof Jacket, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wind Proof Jacket, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5924488 | Ref ID: 114443232). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87000.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sleeping Begs Eider down Gore Tex Cover, Jacket Wind Cheater (Defence) Climbing Helmet Bag Sleeping Light Weight (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sleeping Begs Eider down Gore Tex Cover, Jacket Wind Cheater (Defence) Climbing Helmet Bag Sleeping Light Weight (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Wind Proof Jacket, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114443232

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5924488

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per master sample available at ssbn
BOQ Title: Sleeping Begs Eider down Gore Tex Cover, Jacket Wind Cheater (Defence) Climbing Helmet Bag Sleeping Light Weight (Defence)
Item Title: Wind Proof Jacket
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 08-02-2025 9:58 AM
End Date: 01-03-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 87000
BOQ Title: SLEEPING BEGS EIDER DOWN GORE TEX COVER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections