Tender for Wiley, Big Data- Black Book- Covers Hadoop 2- MapReduce- ...

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wiley, Big Data- Black Book- Covers Hadoop 2- MapReduce- Hive- YARN- Pig- R and Data Visualization DT Editorial Services - Wiley India 2016 9789351199311, Qty: 271 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7091911 | Ref ID: 133408657).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Course Material for PG Diploma Courses February 2026 for ACTS Pune and its ATCs, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Course Material for PG Diploma Courses February 2026 for ACTS Pune and its ATCs, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Wiley, Big Data- Black Book- Covers Hadoop 2- MapReduce- Hive- YARN- Pig- R and Data Visualization DT Editorial Services - Wiley India 2016 9789351199311, Qty: 271 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133408657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7091911

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Big Data- Black Book- Covers Hadoop 2- MapReduce- Hive- YARN- Pig- R and Data Visualization DT Editorial Services - Wiley India 2016 9789351199311
BOQ Title: Course Material for PG Diploma Courses February 2026 for ACTS Pune and its ATCs, Books (V2)
Item Title: Wiley
Item Quantity: 271
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-01-2026 1:58 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Course Material for PG Diploma Courses February 2026 for ACTS Pune and its ATCs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections