Tender for Wifi Network, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The PUNJAB POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wifi Network, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7164197 | Ref ID: 134685960). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Camera For Control Room, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Camera For Control Room, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Wifi Network, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134685960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7164197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WIFI NETWORK
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera For Control Room, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)...
Item Title: Wifi Network
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 29-01-2026 4:46 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera For Control Room
GeMARPTS Searched: OT Light (V2), Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374, Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor (V3) ISI Marked to IS 374, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), Wiper Ceiling Bungi, Fan Bearing, Air Circulator Type E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections