Tender for Widening of Kothawan Mall Road (A.J.M.) in Hardoi distric...

The OFFICE OF CHIEF ENGINEER (DEVELOPMENT) AND HEAD OF DEPARTMENT, PWD, LUCKNOW, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Widening of Kothawan Mall Road (A.J.M.) in Hardoi district through e-tendering. The tender is for strengthening work with a length of 32.400 km. Bidders must provide records regarding ownership/purchase of batch mix plant for carrying out bituminous in Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6234 M/1 MT/e-tendering/Unnao circle/2025 | Ref ID: 133428046).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Widening of Kothawan Mall Road (A.J.M.) in Hardoi district through e-tendering. The tender is for strengthening work with a length of 32.400 km. Bidders must provide records regarding ownership/purchase of batch mix plant for carrying out bituminous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Widening of Kothawan Mall Road (A.J.M.) in Hardoi district through e-tendering. The tender is for strengthening work with a length of 32.400 km. Bidders must provide records regarding ownership/purchase of batch mix plant for carrying out bituminous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Widening of Kothawan Mall Road (A.J.M.) in Hardoi district through e-tendering. The tender is for strengthening work with a length of 32.400 km. Bidders must provide records regarding ownership/purchase of batch mix plant for carrying out bituminous

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133428046

Notice Ref. No.: 6234 M/1 MT/e-tendering/Unnao circle/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Widening of Kothawan Mall Road (A.J.M.) in Hardoi district through e-tendering. The tender is for strengthening work with a length of 32.400 km. Bidders must provide records regarding ownership/purchase of batch mix plant for carrying out bituminous work, which is mandatory to upload along with the tender.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections