Tender for Widal Antigen Test, Qty: 4 Kit, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Widal Antigen Test, Qty: 4 Kit, (BOQ Item #3) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6666249 | Ref ID: 126040294).

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crp Kit, Anti-A1 (Lectin) Surgical Face Mask (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crp Kit, Anti-A1 (Lectin) Surgical Face Mask (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Widal Antigen Test, Qty: 4 Kit, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126040294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6666249

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Widal Antigen Test
BOQ Title: Crp Kit, Anti-A1 (Lectin) Surgical Face Mask (V4)
Item Title: Widal Antigen Test
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-09-2025 6:27 PM
End Date: 20-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CRP KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CRP Rapid quantitative test Finecare TM Point of Care Diagnostic Test Kit - Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits, Point of Care Diagnostic Test Kit - Procalcitonin (PCT) Rapid Test Kit, Point of Care Diagnostic Test Kit - Chikungunya Rapid Test Kit, Point of Care ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections