Tender for Wicks Small, As Per Specification, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Wicks Small, As Per Specification, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7043687 | Ref ID: 132719165).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acg 001, Wick Type Kerosene Oil Heater Hemoglobin Test Strips Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acg 001, Wick Type Kerosene Oil Heater Hemoglobin Test Strips Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Wicks Small, As Per Specification, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132719165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7043687

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Acg 001, Wick Type Kerosene Oil Heater Hemoglobin Test Strips Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1...
BOQ Title: Acg 001, Wick Type Kerosene Oil Heater Hemoglobin Test Strips Bottled Water Dispenser (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1...
Item Title: Wicks Small
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-12-2025 8:42 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACG 001
GeMARPTS Searched: Small Foam Tender for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 10460, Water - Drinking and Sanitation (V2), Bell Metal Products from Barpeta - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections