Tender for Whole Exome Sequencing minumum coverage of 80X The lab sh...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Whole Exome Sequencing minumum coverage of 80X The lab should be CAP or NABL accredited for molecular diagnosis should provide graphical user interface for raw data analysis of all files, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5914143 | Ref ID: 114293341).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from consumables, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar consumables, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Whole Exome Sequencing minumum coverage of 80X The lab should be CAP or NABL accredited for molecular diagnosis should provide graphical user interface for raw data analysis of all files, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114293341

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5914143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Whole Exome Sequencing minumum coverage of 80X The lab should be CAP or NABL accredited for molecular diagnosis should provide graphical user interface for raw data analysis of all files
BOQ Title: consumables, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment
Item Title: Whole Exome Sequencing minumum coverage of 80X The lab should be CAP or NABL accredited for molecular diagnosis should provide graphical user interface for raw data analysis of all files
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-02-2025 5:10 PM
End Date: 27-02-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Clevenger Apparatus II

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections