Tender for who are members of the State PRD Documentary Directors Pa...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for who are members of the State PRD Documentary Directors Panel and have previous experience in digitally filming a development document of at least 20 minutes in length, by capturing the development contributions of the Thrikkodithanam Grama Panchayat in THRIKKODITHANAM, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1 | Ref ID: 124646580).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from who are members of the State PRD Documentary Directors Panel and have previous experience in digitally filming a development document of at least 20 minutes in length, by capturing the development contributions of the Thrikkodithanam Grama Panchayat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar who are members of the State PRD Documentary Directors Panel and have previous experience in digitally filming a development document of at least 20 minutes in length, by capturing the development contributions of the Thrikkodithanam Grama Panchayat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: who are members of the State PRD Documentary Directors Panel and have previous experience in digitally filming a development document of at least 20 minutes in length, by capturing the development contributions of the Thrikkodithanam Grama Panchayat

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124646580

Notice Ref. No.: 1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

who are members of the State PRD Documentary Directors Panel and have previous experience in digitally filming a development document of at least 20 minutes in length, by capturing the development contributions of the Thrikkodithanam Grama Panchayat Governing Body in the form of videos, photos, interviews with the experiences of the Panchayat President and others, in connection with the project No. 50182/26 "Development Archive" of Thrikkodithanam Grama Panchayat Governing Body in the last 5 years
Window No: G258944/2025
Closing Date: 02/09/2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections